Home Regina Loft
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The spacious 2-bedroom Home Regina Loft Cancun apartment lies in Downtown Cancun, which is a Mexican city on the Yucatán Peninsula bordering the Caribbean Sea and offers swift access to the Urbano Kabah Park, which is only 5 minutes' walk away. The apartment can host up to 6 guests.
Area attractions include the Long-running Mercado 28 Flea Market, around 3 km away, and the architecturally significant Cristo Rey Church is 3.3 km from the 90 m² apartment. The Xcacel beach is in proximity to the property.
Home Regina Loft apartment overlooks the garden and comprises a living room with an air conditioner. For added convenience, a spa bathtub and a separate toilet are available at the apartment. Additionally, you'll find bath sheets.
Guests can make use of Home Regina Loft apartment self-catering amenities, including a kitchenette, and enjoy their meals in a dining area.
- Local attractions
- Urbano Kabah Park884 km
- Isla Blanca1132 km
- mercado 234 km
- Kabah park1 km
- Plaza Las Americas2.2 km
- AMMA Food Park Experience776 km
- Walmart Nichupte1345 km
- Tienda OXXO1537 km
- Airports
- Cancun17 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Smoke detectors
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Car hire
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where is this spacious Home Regina Loft apartment placed?
This spacious Home Regina Loft apartment can be found in the centre of Cancun, right near Urbano Kabah Park. - ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Home Regina Loft apartment?
Guests of Home Regina Loft apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the Long-running Mercado 28 Flea Market, placed around 3 km away. Other sights are Xcacel (1.5 km) as well as the architecturally significant Cristo Rey Church (3.3 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from this spacious Home Regina Loft apartment?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from this spacious Home Regina Loft apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Home Regina Loft apartment?
A stay at Home Regina Loft apartment begins at $81. - ❓
Is shuttle option available at the apartment?
Guests of the apartment can request car hire service. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
At this accommodation, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does Home Regina Loft apartment provide?
On-site, guests of Home Regina Loft apartment can relax with a Jacuzzi. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this spacious Home Regina Loft apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at this spacious Home Regina Loft apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does Home Regina Loft apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Home Regina Loft apartment provides an equipped kitchenette. - ❓
What is the size of the accommodation?
The accommodation is composed of 90 square meters.